Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
100-0
| Quantitative Reasoning
|
| 51
| 11:00
| McAfee
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Mallory, Daniel
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Cuzzocreo
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Karapetyan, Alex
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
211-0
| Short Course in Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Fonseca, Diogo
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
218-2
| Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Bentsen
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Manam, Deven
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
218-3
| Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Korb
|
|
| Locy 109
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Mallory, Daniel
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
220-2
| Single-Variable Integral Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Du
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Le Hung
|
|
| Locy 301
| MWF
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Suhendra, Richard
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Suhendra, Richard
|
| Frances Searle 2378
| TH
|
| 971
| 1:00
|
| Jiang, Jiahan
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 972
| 1:00
|
| Wang, Rosalind
|
| Tech LG68
| TH
|
226-0
| Sequences and Series
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Won, Junho
|
| Locy 301
| T
|
228-1
| Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Stibitz
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Stibitz
|
|
| Tech L251
| MWF
|
| 73
| 1:00
| Nastasescu
|
|
| Annenberg G21
| MWF
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Snadden, John
|
| 560 Lincoln St. 101B
| TH
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Major, Ben
|
| Tech MG28
| TH
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Khan, Mayed
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Khan, Mayed
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
228-2
| Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering
|
| 47
| 10:00
| Lecoanet
|
|
| University Hall Rm 122
| MWF
|
| 47A
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Tech L160
| T
|
| 47B
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Mani
|
|
| 2122 Sheridan Rd Classroom 250
| MWF
|
| 67A
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Parkes Hall 214
| T
|
| 67B
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
230-1
| Multivariable Differential Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Hille
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51/53
| 11:00
| Hille
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Hu, Yuxuan
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Wang, Zihao
|
| Tech M152
| TH
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Wang, Zihao
|
| Tech A110
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Hu, Yuxuan
|
| Tech M177
| TH
|
| 971
| 1:00
|
| Kash, Kirsten
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
230-2
| Multivariable Integral Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Pastrana
|
|
| University Hall Rm 122
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Hinchberger, Andrew
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Pastrana
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Zang, Jiaqi
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 71B
| 1:00
|
| Chepuri, Ravi
|
| Frances Searle 2378
| T
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Morgan
|
|
| Parkes 215
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Nafcha, Elchanan
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 33
| 9:00
| Bentsen
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 33A
| 9:00
|
| Liu, Wanxing
|
| Tech L221
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Naber
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 53A
| 11:00
|
| Burghardt, Viktor
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Korb
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Zang, Jiaqi
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
281-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Enns
|
|
| ISP Seminar Room 203, 616 Noyes St.
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Nafcha, Elchanan
|
| ISP Seminar Room 203, 616 Noyes St.
| TH
|
285-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Geske
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Fletcher, Daniel
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
290-3
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Nakade
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Won, Junho
|
| Tech MG28
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| McAfee
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Zhou, Yuxin
|
| Tech MG28
| TH
|
291-3
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Peterson
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Snegirov, Stephan
|
| Parkes 214
| TH
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Riggenbach
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Zhou, Yuxin
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Cuzzocreo
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Manam, Deven
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
308-0
| Graph Theory
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Chen, Xi Cathy
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
310-3
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Dong
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Burghardt, Viktor
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Dong
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Fletcher, Daniel
|
| Tech A110
| T
|
320-3
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Peterson
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
|
| Snadden, John
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
321-3
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
|
| Liu, Wanxing
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
325-0
| Complex Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Hjelle, Eivind
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
330-3
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Nastasescu
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Karapetyan, Alex
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
331-3
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Hjelle, Eivind
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Greicius
|
|
| Annenberg G32
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Fonseca, Diogo
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
336-2
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Parkes 223
| T
|
340-0
| Geometry
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Zhou, Benjamin
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
344-2
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Geske
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Snegirov, Stephan
|
| Tech L251
| T
|
368-0
| Introduction to Optimization
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Nakade
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Zhou, Benjamin
|
| Tech M152
| T
|
386-2
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 61
| 9:30
| Illanes
|
|
| Frances Searle 2407
| MWF
|
410-3
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 71
| NOTIME
|
| Geis, Michael
|
|
|
|
430-3
| Dynamical Systems
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Burns
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
440-3
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Antieau
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 41
| NOTIME
|
|
|
|
|
|
450-3
| Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 81
| NOTIME
|
| Chen, Xi Cathy
|
|
|
|
470-3
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 61
| NOTIME
|
|
|
|
|
|
483-3
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
515-2
| Topics in Geometry and Topology
|
| 91
| 3:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
516-1
| Topics in Topology
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Schrader
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
517-1
| Topics in Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|