Fall Quarter fall 2020-21

Course Section Time Instructor TA'sTA TypeRoomDays
105-6   First-Year Seminar 
 91  9:00  Maltenfort        MWF 
202-0   Finite Mathematics 
 41  10:00  Burslem        MWF 
 41A  10:00         
218-1   Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus 
 51  11:00  Zaslow        MWF 
 51A  11:00         
 81  2:00  Pastrana        MWF 
 81A  2:00         
218-3   Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus 
 81  2:00  Wyman        MWF 
 81A  2:00         
220-1   Single-Variable Differential Calculus 
 21  8:00  Stibitz        MWF 
 31  9:00  Stibitz        MWF 
 33  9:00  Hille        MWF 
 41  10:00  Hille        MWF 
 43  10:00  Karabas        MWF 
 51  11:00  Hendel        MWF 
 61  12:00  Hendel        MWF 
 63  12:00  Karabas        MWF 
 71  1:00  McAfee        MWF 
 81  2:00  McAfee        MWF 
 921  8:00          TH 
 922  8:00          TH 
 931  9:00          TH 
 932  9:00          TH 
 933  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 942  10:00          TH 
 943  10:00          TH 
 952  11:00          TH 
 953  11:00          TH 
 961  12:00          TH 
 962  12:00          TH 
 971  1:00          TH 
 972  1:00          TH 
220-2   Single-Variable Integral Calculus 
 21  8:00  Li        MWF 
 31  9:00  Li        MWF 
 33  9:00          MWF 
 41  10:00          MWF 
 43  10:00  Du        MWF 
 51  11:00  Greicius        MWF 
 71  1:00  Piraino        MWF 
 81  2:00  Piraino        MWF 
 921  8:00          TH 
 922  8:00          TH 
 931  9:00          TH 
 932  9:00          TH 
 933  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 942  10:00          TH 
 951  11:00          TH 
 952  11:00          TH 
 961  12:00          TH 
 962  12:00          TH 
 971  1:00          TH 
 972  1:00          TH 
226-0   Sequences and Series 
 51  11:00  Pastrana        MWF 
 51  11:00         
228-1   Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering 
 21  8:00  Dong        MWF 
 31  9:00  Dong        MWF 
 41  10:00  Chu        MWF 
 43  10:00  Nastasescu        MWF 
 51  11:00  Nastasescu        MWF 
 53  11:00  Chu        MWF 
 61  12:00  Weng        MWF 
 71  1:00  Belmont        MWF 
 81  2:00  Belmont        MWF 
 921  8:00         
 922  8:00         
 931  9:00         
 932  9:00         
 933  9:00         
 941  10:00         
 942  10:00         
 951  11:00         
 952  11:00         
 962  12:00         
 971  1:00         
228-2   Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering 
 87  2:00          MWF 
 87A  2:00          TH 
 87B  2:00          TH 
230-1   Multivariable Differential Calculus 
 31  9:00  Getzler        MWF 
 41  10:00  Getzler        MWF 
 51  11:00  Glazer        MWF 
 61  12:00  Prikhodko        MWF 
 71  1:00  Prikhodko        MWF 
 81  2:00  Cañez        MWF 
 931  9:00         
 932  9:00         
 941  10:00         
 942  10:00         
 951  11:00         
 952  11:00         
 961  12:00         
 971  1:00         
230-2   Multivariable Integral Calculus 
 51  11:00  Avni        MWF 
 51A  11:00          TH 
 71  1:00  Avni        MWF 
 71A  1:00          TH 
240-0   Linear Algebra 
 31  9:00  Alongi        MWF 
 31A  9:00          TH 
 51  11:00  Alongi        MWF 
 51A  11:00          TH 
250-0   Elementary Differential Equations 
 31  9:00  Chang        MWF 
 31A  9:00         
281-1   Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year 
 51  11:00  Enns        MTWF 
 51  11:00          TH 
285-1   Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year 
 61  12:00  Cuzzocreo        MWF 
 61  12:00         
290-1   MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus 
 41  10:00  Geske        MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
 43  10:00  Weng        MWF 
 43  10:00          TH 
 61  12:00  Geske        MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
 63  12:00  Burslem        MWF 
 63  12:00          TH 
291-1   MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus 
 61  12:00  Peterson        MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
300-0   Foundations of Higher Mathematics 
 71  1:00  Cuzzocreo        MWF 
 71  1:00         
310-1   Probability and Stochastic Processes 
 31  9:00  Xia        MWF 
 31A  9:00         
 51  11:00  Xia        MWF 
 51A  11:00         
311-1   MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes 
 51  11:00  Gold        MWF 
 51A  11:00         
314-0   Probability and Statistics for Econometrics 
 81  2:00  Tang        MWF 
 81A  2:00         
 81B  2:00         
320-1   Real Analysis 
 71  1:00  Peterson        MWF 
 71  1:00         
 73  1:00  Wunsch        MWF 
 73  1:00         
321-1   MENU: Real Analysis 
 71  1:00  Kra        MWF 
 71  1:00         
330-1   Abstract Algebra 
 41  10:00  Cañez        MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
331-1   MENU: Abstract Algebra 
 41  10:00  Greicius        MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
342-0   Introduction to Differential Geometry 
 41  10:00  Neumayer        MWF 
 41  10:00         
351-0   Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems 
 61  12:00  Goerss        MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
354-0   Chaotic Dynamical Systems 
 81  2:00  Chang        MWF 
 81  2:00          TH 
381-0   Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP 
 61  12:00  Khayutin        MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
385-0   Probability and Statistics for MMSS 
 41  9:30  Gold        MWF 
410-1   Analysis 
 71  1:00  Hsu      Lunt 103  MWF 
429-1   Fourier Analysis 
 71  1:00  Du      Lunt 101  MWF 
430-1   Dynamical Systems 
 51  11:00  Brown      Lunt 101  MWF 
440-1   Geometry/Topology 
 41  10:00  Francis      Lunt 107  MWF 
450-1   Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis 
 91  3:00  Zelditch      Lunt 104  MWF 
470-1   Algebra 
 61  12:00  LeHung      Lunt 103  MWF 
483-1   Algebraic Geometry 
 91  3:00  Goerss      Lunt 103  MWF 
484-0   Lie Theory 
 81  2:00  Avni        MWF 
514-1   Topics in Geometry 
 61  12:00  Murphy      Lunt 101  MWF 
517-1   Topics in Algebra 
 41  10:00  Tsygan      Lunt 101  MWF 
519-0    
   NOTIME           
521-1   Topics in Representation Theory 
 71  1:00        Lunt 102  MWF 
580-0   Seminar in College Teaching 
 81  2:00        Lunt 104  TTH