Fall Quarter fall 2019-20

Course Section Time Instructor TA'sTA TypeRoomDays
105-6   First-Year Seminar 
 91  9:00  Maltenfort      Parkes Hall Choir room 034  MWF 
202-0   Finite Mathematics 
 41  10:00  McAfee      Tech LG52  MWF 
 41A  10:00         
214-0   Single Variable Calculus III 
 81  2:00  Cuzzocreo      Tech MG28  MWF 
 81A  2:00         
218-1   Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus 
 51  11:00  Geske        MWF 
 51A  11:00         
 81  2:00  Burslem        MWF 
 81A  2:00         
220-1   Single-Variable Differential Calculus 
 21  8:00  Neumayer      Lunt 105  MWF 
 31  9:00  Neumayer        MWF 
 33  9:00  Stibitz        MWF 
 41  10:00  Stibitz        MWF 
 51  11:00  Alongi      Lunt 104  MWF 
 61  12:00  Alongi      Lunt 104  MWF 
 63  12:00  Piraino        MWF 
 71  1:00  Xia      Tech MG28  MWF 
 81  2:00  Xia      Tech LG52  MWF 
 921  8:00          TH 
 922  8:00          TH 
 931  9:00          TH 
 932  9:00          TH 
 933  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 942  10:00          TH 
 943  10:00          TH 
 952  11:00          TH 
 953  11:00          TH 
 961  12:00          TH 
 962  12:00          TH 
 971  1:00          TH 
 972  1:00          TH 
220-2   Single-Variable Integral Calculus 
 21  8:00  Lee      Lunt 107  MWF 
 31  9:00  Lee      Lunt 107  MWF 
 33  9:00  Enns        MWF 
 41  10:00  Enns        MWF 
 43  10:00  Tamarkin      Frances Searle 3220  MWF 
 51  11:00  Chang      Annenberg G32  MWF 
 71  1:00  Peterson      Lunt 105  MWF 
 81  2:00  Peterson      Lunt 105  MWF 
 921  8:00          TH 
 922  8:00          TH 
 931  9:00          TH 
 932  9:00          TH 
 933  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 942  10:00          TH 
 951  11:00          TH 
 952  11:00          TH 
 961  12:00          TH 
 962  12:00          TH 
 971  1:00          TH 
 972  1:00          TH 
226-0   Sequences and Series 
 51  11:00  Cañez      Lunt 107  MWF 
 51  11:00         
228-1   Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering 
 21  8:00  Le        MWF 
 31  9:00  Le        MWF 
 41  10:00  Bitoun        MWF 
 43  10:00  Chu        MWF 
 51  11:00  Chu        MWF 
 53  11:00  Bitoun        MWF 
 61  12:00  Nastasescu      Tech A110  MWF 
 71  1:00  Porod      Tech LG52  MWF 
 81  2:00  Porod      Tech L150  MWF 
 921  8:00         
 922  8:00         
 931  9:00         
 932  9:00         
 933  9:00         
 941  10:00         
 942  10:00         
 951  11:00         
 952  11:00         
 962  12:00         
 971  1:00         
228-2   Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering 
 87  2:00        Pancoe Audit.  MWF 
 87A  2:00          TH 
 87B  2:00          TH 
230-1   Multivariable Differential Calculus 
 31  9:00  Richter      Lunt 105  MWF 
 41  10:00  Richter      Lunt 105  MWF 
 51  11:00  Greicius      Lunt 105  MWF 
 61  12:00  Greicius      Lunt 105  MWF 
 71  1:00  Belmont      Lunt 104  MWF 
 81  2:00  Belmont      Lunt 104  MWF 
 931  9:00         
 932  9:00         
 941  10:00         
 942  10:00         
 951  11:00         
 952  11:00         
 961  12:00         
 971  1:00         
234-0   Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus 
 51  11:00  Wyman      Frances Searle 3220  MWF 
 51A  11:00          TH 
 51B  11:00          TH 
 71  1:00  Wyman      Tech L221  MWF 
 71A  1:00          TH 
 71B  1:00          TH 
240-0   Linear Algebra 
 31  9:00  Naber      Frances Searle 1441  MWF 
 31A  9:00          TH 
 51  11:00        2122 Sheridan Rd. room 250  MWF 
 51A  11:00          TH 
250-0   Elementary Differential Equations 
 31  9:00  Chang      Lunt 104  MWF 
 31A  9:00         
281-1   Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year 
 51  11:00  Gomes      ISP Sem. room 203, 616 Noyes St.  MTWF 
 51  11:00          TH 
285-1   Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year 
 61  12:00  Burslem      Annenberg G32  MWF 
 61  12:00         
290-1   MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus 
 41  10:00  Geske      Tech LG52  MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
 43  10:00  Hendel      Lunt 104  MWF 
 43  10:00          TH 
 61  12:00  Hendel      Frances Searle 2370  MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
 63  12:00  Newstead      Lunt 107  MWF 
 63  12:00          TH 
291-1   MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus 
 61  12:00  Kushnirsky      Tech M152  MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
300-0   Foundations of Higher Mathematics 
 71  1:00  Cuzzocreo      Tech A110  MWF 
 71  1:00         
310-1   Probability and Stochastic Processes 
 31  9:00  Wang      Parkes Hall 215  MWF 
 31  9:00         
 31B  9:00         
 51  11:00  Wang      Parkes Hall 223  MWF 
 51  11:00         
 51B  11:00         
314-0   Probability and Statistics for Econometrics 
 81  2:00  Gold      Frances Searle 1441  MWF 
 81A  2:00         
 81B  2:00         
320-1   Real Analysis 
 71  1:00  Cañez      Lunt 107  MWF 
 71  1:00         
321-1   MENU: Real Analysis 
 71  1:00  Kra      Tech L251  MWF 
 71  1:00         
330-1   Abstract Algebra 
 41  10:00  Newstead      Parkes Hall 212  MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
331-1   MENU: Abstract Algebra 
 41  10:00  Nastasescu      Parkes Hall 215  MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
342-0   Introduction to Differential Geometry 
 41  10:00  Tosatti      Locy 111  MWF 
 41  10:00         
351-0   Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems 
 61  12:00        Parkes 215  MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
354-0   Chaotic Dynamical Systems 
 81  2:00  DeMarco      Annenberg G32  MWF 
 81  2:00          TH 
360-1   MENU: Applied Analysis 
 81  2:00  Cañez      Lunt 107  MWF 
 81  2:00          TH 
381-0   Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP 
 61  12:00  Zaslow      Tech M164  MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
385-0   Probability and Statistics for MMSS 
 41  9:30  Kushnirsky      Locy 301  MWF 
410-1   Analysis 
 71  1:00  Getzler      Lunt 103  MWF 
420-1   Partial Differential Equations 
 71  1:00  Weinkove      Lunt 101  MWF 
430-1   Dynamical Systems 
 51  11:00  Brown      Lunt 101  MWF 
440-1   Geometry/Topology 
 41  10:00  Auffinger      Lunt 107  MWF 
450-1   Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis 
 91  3:00  Gold      Lunt 104  MWF 
460-1   Algebraic Topology 
 51  11:00  Francis      Lunt 103  MWF 
470-1   Algebra 
 61  12:00  Goerss      Lunt 103  MWF 
482-1   Algebraic Number Theory 
 41  10:00  LeHung      Lunt 103  MWF 
484-0   Lie Theory 
 81  2:00  Getzler      Lunt 103  MWF 
514-1   Topics in Geometry 
 61  12:00  Naber      Lunt 101  MWF 
516-1   Topics in Topology 
 71  1:00  Francis      Lunt 102  MWF 
517-1   Topics in Algebra 
 41  10:00  Popa      Lunt 101  MWF 
519-0    
   NOTIME  Auffinger         
580-0   Seminar in College Teaching 
 81  2:00  Kushnirsky      Lunt 104  TTH