Spring Quarter spring 2022-23

Course Section Time Instructor TA'sTA TypeRoomDays
100-0   Quantitative Reasoning 
 51  11:00  Bentsen        MWF 
 51  11:00         
202-0   Finite Mathematics 
 81  2:00  Pastrana        MWF 
 81  2:00          TH 
211-0   Short Course in Calculus 
 61  12:00  Weng        MWF 
 61  12:00         
218-2   Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus 
 41  10:00  Bentsen        MWF 
 41  10:00         
218-3   Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus 
 51  11:00  Ng        MWF 
 51  11:00         
220-2   Single-Variable Integral Calculus 
 31  9:00  Zou        MWF 
 41  10:00  Zou        MWF 
 51  11:00  Hille        MWF 
 61  12:00  Hille        MWF 
 931  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 951  11:00          TH 
226-0   Sequences and Series 
 51  11:00  Zaslow        MWF 
 51  11:00         
228-1   Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering 
 41  10:00  Tamarkin        MWF 
 51  11:00  Mapes        MWF 
 71  1:00  Glücksam        MWF 
 81  2:00  Glücksam        MWF 
 931  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 951  11:00          TH 
 961  12:00          TH 
228-2   Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering 
 47  10:00          MWF 
 47A  10:00         
 47B  10:00         
 67  12:00          MWF 
 67A  12:00         
 67B  12:00         
230-1   Multivariable Differential Calculus 
 41  10:00  Khan        MWF 
 51  11:00  Lee        MWF 
 71  1:00  Glazer        MWF 
 81  2:00  Glazer        MWF 
 931  9:00          TH 
 941  10:00          TH 
 951  11:00          TH 
 961  12:00          TH 
 971  1:00          TH 
230-2   Multivariable Integral Calculus 
 31  9:00  Morgan        MWF 
 31  9:00         
 71  1:00  Morgan        MWF 
 71  1:00         
235-0   Series and Multiple Integrals 
 61  12:00  Alongi        MWF 
 61  12:00         
240-0   Linear Algebra 
 31  9:00  Riggenbach        MWF 
 31A  9:00         
 41  10:00  Riggenbach        MWF 
 41A  10:00         
 51  11:00  Naber        MWF 
 51A  11:00         
250-0   Elementary Differential Equations 
 31  9:00  Nakade        MWF 
 31A  9:00         
281-3   Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year 
 51  11:00  Pastrana        MTWF 
 51  11:00          TH 
285-3   Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year 
 61  12:00  Cañez        MWF 
 61  12:00         
290-3   MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus 
 41  10:00  Nakade        MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
 61  12:00  Khan        MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
291-3   MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus 
 61  12:00  Nastasescu        MWF 
 61  12:00          TH 
300-0   Foundations of Higher Mathematics 
 41  10:00  Mapes        MWF 
 41A  10:00         
 71  1:00  Weng        MWF 
 71A  1:00         
308-0   Graph Theory 
 71  1:00  Auffinger        MWF 
 71  1:00         
310-3   Probability and Stochastic Processes 
 31  9:00  Porod        MWF 
 31  9:00         
 51  11:00  Porod        MWF 
 51  11:00         
311-3   MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes 
 51  11:00  Gheissari        MWF 
 51  11:00         
320-3   Real Analysis 
 71  1:00  Kushnirsky        MWF 
 71  1:00         
321-3   MENU: Real Analysis 
 71  1:00  Brown        MWF 
 71  1:00         
325-0   Complex Analysis 
 51  11:00  Kushnirsky        MWF 
 51  11:00         
330-3   Abstract Algebra 
 41  10:00  Zabell        MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
331-3   MENU: Abstract Algebra 
 41  10:00  Schrader        MWF 
 41  10:00          TH 
334-0   Linear Algebra: Second Course 
 51  11:00  Alongi        MWF 
 51  11:00         
336-2   Introduction to the Theory of Numbers 
 61  12:00  Zabell        MWF 
 61  12:00         
340-0   Geometry 
 81  2:00  Tamarkin        MWF 
 81  2:00         
344-2   Introduction to Topology 
 81  2:00  Greicius        MWF 
 81  2:00         
368-0   Introduction to Optimization 
 31  9:00  Ng        MWF 
 31A  9:00         
386-2   Econometrics for MMSS 
 61  TBA          MWF 
395-0   Undergraduate Seminar 
 51  11:00  Wunsch        MWF 
410-3   Analysis 
 71  1:00  Szekelyhidi        MWF 
430-3   Dynamical Systems 
 71  1:00  Khayutin        MWF 
440-3   Geometry/Topology 
 41  10:00  Avni        MWF 
450-3   Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis 
 81  2:00  Zelditch        MWF 
470-3   Algebra 
 61  12:00  Francis        MWF 
478-0   Representation Theory 
 51  11:00  Schrader        MWF 
485-1   Modular Forms 
 51  11:00  Le Hung        MWF 
512-1   Topics in Partial Differential Equations 
 61  12:00  Wunsch        MWF 
516-2   Topics in Topology 
 81  2:00  Goerss        MWF 
517-1   Topics in Algebra 
 71  1:00  Gelander        MWF 
520-3   Topics in Mathematical Physics 
 41  10:00  Gheissari        MWF