Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
105-6
| First-Year Seminar
|
| 20
| 14:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Seabury 232
| MW
|
110-0
| Introduction to Mathematics I
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Treumann
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Jan
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Kremerman
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Treumann
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Rohatgi, Ranjan
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Stadnik, M.
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
212-0
| Single Variable Calculus I
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Nanes
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Nanes
|
| Tech M349
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Zhang, Z.
|
| (grader)
| T
|
220-0
| Differential Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Walker
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 21
| 8:00
|
| Walker
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Walker
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Walker
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Zhang, Z.
|
| (grader)
|
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Heller
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Heller
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Matsuoka
|
| Tech M120
| TH
|
| 43
| 10:00
| Nanes
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 43
| 10:00
|
| Nanes
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Herzig
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Davis, Jonathan
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Moon, Alex
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Heller
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Heller
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Bode
|
|
| Tech M345
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Davis, Kendra
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Shen
|
| Tech M128
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Shinder
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Bode
|
|
| Tech M345
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Lischwe, Joe
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Shinder
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Clark
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 21
| 8:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Clark
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| She, Yiwei
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Bae
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Bobkova
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Bae
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Bobkova
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Eischen
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 21
| 8:00
|
| Zhang, Z.
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Eischen
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
|
|
| Tech M349
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Zhang, Z.
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 37
| 9:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Seabury 250
| MWF
|
| 37
| 9:00
|
| Chaudhuri
|
| Seabury 250
| T
|
| 37
| 9:00
|
| Kahn, Lauren
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Ulgen-Yildirim
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 47
| 10:00
| Porod
|
|
| Seabury 250
| MWF
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
| Davis, Jonathan
|
| Seabury 250
| T
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
| Kim, Tae Eun
|
| Seabury 231
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
| Porod
|
|
| Seabury 250
| MWF
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
| Allotta
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
| Rothschild, Ben
|
| Seabury 250
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Ulgen-Yildirim
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Jan
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Francis
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Tech L150
| T
|
| 69
| 12:00
| Zhang
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 69
| 12:00
|
| Allotta
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 69
| 12:00
|
| Wang, Ben
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Ulgen-Yildirim
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Feng
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Swift 107
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
| Allotta
|
| Tech L150
| T
|
| 87
| 14:00
| Zhang
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 87
| 14:00
|
| Feng
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Matkowsky
|
|
| Tech L361
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech LR3
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Donadello
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Jin
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 87
| 14:00
| Abrams
|
|
| Pancoe Auditorium
| MWF
|
| 87
| 14:00
|
|
|
| Tech L160
| T
|
| 87
| 14:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 87
| 14:00
|
|
|
| Tech
| T
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Robinson
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Hua
|
| Tech LG76
| T
|
281-1
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| ISP
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Dunlap
|
| ISP
| TH
|
285-1
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Clark
|
|
| Tech M177
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Stadnik, T.
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
290-1
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Quinn
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Sibilla
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Kerr
|
|
| Tech M177
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Stojanoska
|
| Tech L150
| TH
|
| 65
| 12:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Tech LG68
| MWF
|
| 65
| 12:00
|
| Stojanoska
|
| Seabury 250
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
| Sibilla
|
| Tech LR 3
| TH
|
| 69
| 12:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
| .
| MWF
|
| 69
| 12:00
|
|
|
| .
| T
|
291-1
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Annenberg G21
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Tanaka
|
| Seabury 232
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| McClendon
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Tanaka
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 65
| 12:00
| Donadello
|
|
| Tech LG76
| MWF
|
| 65
| 12:00
|
| Stadnik, M.
|
| Tech L168
| T
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Visscher
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 33
| 9:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 33
| 9:00
|
| Visscher
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Burns
|
|
| Annenberg 101
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Podkopaev
|
| Annenberg 101
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| Quinn
|
|
| Tech L170
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
| Podkopaev
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
310-1
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| McClendon
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Chen
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Jin
|
| Tech LG72
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Burns
|
|
| Annenberg G21
| MWF
|
| 53
| 11:00
|
| Hua
|
| Tech L170
| T
|
| 55
| 11:00
| Pinsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 55
| 11:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
320-1
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kornfeld
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Hudec
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
| Hudec
|
| Seabury 260
| TH
|
321-1
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chaudhuri
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
| .
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
|
|
| .
| TH
|
330-1
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gunningham
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
331-1
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gunningham
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
342-0
| Introduction to Differential Geometry
|
| 81
| 14:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
| .
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
|
|
| .
| T
|
351-0
| Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Jerome
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Dunlap
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
354-1
| Chaotic Dynamical Systems
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Hooper
|
|
| Tech M349
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Wu
|
| Tech M349
| T
|
360-1
| MENU: Applied Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Goerss
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chen
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
381-0
| Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
385-0
| Probability and Statistics for MMSS
|
| 41
| 10:30
| Canay
|
|
| Kresge 1-330
| MW
|
410-1
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Wilkinson
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
420-1
| Partial Differential Equations
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Wunsch
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
435-0
| Ergodic Theory
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kra
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MW
|
440-1
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Costello
|
|
| Tech LG62
| MWF
|
445-0
|
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
448-1
| Topology and Geometry
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Costello
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
455-1
| Stochastic Analysis
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
460-1
| Algebraic Topology
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Goerss
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
470-1
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Herzig
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
482-1
| Algebraic Number Theory
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Calegari
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
483-1
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
513-1
| Topics in Dynamical Systems
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Furstenberg
|
|
| Lunt 103
| TTH
|
517-1
| Topics in Algebra
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Lunt 216
| MWF
|
518-1
| Topics in Number Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Manin
|
|
| Lunt 102
| TH
|
| 81
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 102
| T
|