Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
110-0
| Introduction to Mathematics I
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Gunningham
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Mo, Shelley
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Rohatgi
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Hoyois
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
213-0
| Single Variable Calculus II
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Porod
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Bobkova
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
220-0
| Differential Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Heller
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Heller
|
| Tech M164
| TH
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Schenck
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 21
| 8:00
|
| Choi
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Baskin
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Choi
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 33
| 9:00
| COMBINED w/ 31
|
|
| Tech L251
| MWF
|
| 33
| 9:00
|
| Yoo, James
|
| Tech LG76
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Walker
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Seabury 232
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Walker
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Khorami
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Jiang, M.
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Kahn, Lauren
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Baskin
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Bobkova
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Bode
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chang, Brian
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Miklius
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Bode
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Miklius
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Heller
|
|
| Tech LG76
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Heller
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Heller
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Heller
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Nanes
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Nanes
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Drummond-Cole
|
|
| FSL 3220
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Tech LG52
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Xue
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Heyman, Andrea
|
| FSL 3220
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Joos
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Zhao, Zhibo
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Joos
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Wu, Cindy
|
| Seabury 260
| TH
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 37
| 9:00
| Kath
|
|
| Tech LR 4
| MWF
|
| 37
| 9:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG72
| TH
|
| 37
| 9:00
|
|
|
| Tech L160
| TH
|
| 47
| 10:00
| Luijten
|
|
| FSL 1441
| MWF
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG72
| TH
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Tech MG28
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Jerome
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Melanson
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 57
| 11:00
| Brockmann
|
|
| Tech LR 4
| MWF
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Tech M164
| TH
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG52
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Xia
|
|
| Tech M177
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Melanson
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Brockmann
|
|
| FSL 2407
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Seabury 260
| TH
|
| 77
| 13:00
| Peet
|
|
| Tech LR 4
| MWF
|
| 77
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG52
| TH
|
| 77
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG72
| TH
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Stadnik, M.
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
281-2
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| ISP
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Ford
|
| ISP
| TH
|
285-2
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Nendorf
|
| FSL 3220
| T
|
290-2
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Nanes
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Nanes
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Gutzwiller
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
| 65
| 12:00
| Cyr
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 65
| 12:00
|
| Visscher
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Khorami
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
| Visscher
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
291-2
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
306-0
| Combinatorics and Discrete Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Franks
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Chaudhuri
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
310-2
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Tech L211
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Hanin
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Rechtman
|
|
| Tech M177
| MWF
|
| 53
| 11:00
|
| Shadlen
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
320-2
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Xia
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chaudhuri
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
321-2
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Pugh
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Hanin
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
330-2
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Eischen
|
|
| Seabury 231
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Hoyois
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
331-2
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gunningham
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Walker
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Walker
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
336-1
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zhang
|
|
| Seabury 232
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Stadnik, M.
|
| Tech L211
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
344-1
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Nendorf
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
360-2
| MENU: Applied Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Goerss
|
|
| Tech M166
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chiu
|
| Tech M128
| TH
|
366-1
| Mathematical Models in Finance
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Ding
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 43
| 10:00
|
| Chiu
|
| grader
| T
|
368-0
| Introduction to Optimization
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Robinson
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Ding
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
382-0
| Complex Analysis and Group Theory for ISP
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Shadlen
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
383-0
| Probability and Statistics for ISP
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zabell
|
|
| ISP
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Stats TA
|
| ISP
| T
|
386-1
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Porter
|
|
| Kresge 1-330
| TTHF
|
410-2
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
|
|
|
|
|
415-1
| Functional Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
420-2
| Partial Differential Equations
|
|
| TBA
| Wunsch
|
|
|
| MWF
|
440-2
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Costello
|
|
| Lunt 101
| TTH
|
445-2
| Differential Geometry
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
448-2
| Topology and Geometry
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Nadler
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
450-1
| Probability
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
470-2
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Gee
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
483-2
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Treumann
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
513-2
| Topics in Dynamical Systems
|
| 20
| 13:00
| Wilkinson
|
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 20
| 14:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
514-1
| Topics in Geometry
|
| 20
| 10:00
| Wunsch
|
|
| Annenberg G32
| MWF
|
516-1
| Topics in Topology
|
| 20
| 13:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|