Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
105-6
| First-Year Seminar
|
| 91
| 9:00
| Maltenfort
|
|
| Parkes Hall Choir room 034
| MWF
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| McAfee
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Ray, Catherine
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
214-0
| Single Variable Calculus III
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Cuzzocreo
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 81A
| 2:00
|
| Jain, Yajit
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
218-1
| Single-Variable Calculus with Precalculus
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Geske
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| McEnroe, Rachel
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 81A
| 2:00
|
| McEnroe, Rachel
|
| Frances Searle 2107
| T
|
220-1
| Single-Variable Differential Calculus
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Neumayer
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Neumayer
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 33
| 9:00
| Stibitz
|
|
| University Hall 101
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Stibitz
|
|
| University Hall 101
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Piraino
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Xia
|
|
| Frances Searle 3220
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Xia
|
|
| Frances Searle 3220
| MWF
|
| 921
| 8:00
|
| Cortez Lemos, Carlos
|
| 560 Lincoln St. 101A
| TH
|
| 922
| 8:00
|
| Fletcher, Daniel
|
| Shepard Hall B05
| TH
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Cortez Lemos, Carlos
|
| 560 Lincoln St. 101A
| TH
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Fletcher, Daniel
|
| Shepard Hall B05
| TH
|
| 933
| 9:00
|
| Zhou, Yuxin
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 941
| 10:00
|
| Zhou, Yuxin
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 942
| 10:00
|
| Holeman, Adam
|
| Tech LG66
| TH
|
| 943
| 10:00
|
| Lam, Hy
|
| Tech M128
| TH
|
| 952
| 11:00
|
| Li, Wenyuan
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 953
| 11:00
|
| Holeman, Adam
|
| Tech LG52
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Li, Wenyuan
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 962
| 12:00
|
| Hupp, Erik
|
| Tech LG66
| TH
|
| 971
| 1:00
|
| Lam, Hy
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 972
| 1:00
|
| Hupp, Erik
|
| Tech L160
| TH
|
220-2
| Single-Variable Integral Calculus
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Lee
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Lee
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 33
| 9:00
| Enns
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Enns
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 43
| 10:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Frances Searle 3220
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Chang
|
|
| Annenberg G32
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Peterson
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Peterson
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 921/922
| 8:00
|
| Enright, Maeve
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Loyd, Kaitlyn
|
| 560 Lincoln St. 101B
| TH
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Guan, Peter
|
| Shepard Hall B25
| TH
|
| 933
| 9:00
|
| DuBoe, Bailey
|
| Tech LG66
| TH
|
| 941
| 10:00
|
| Hjelle, Eivind
|
| Tech L251
| TH
|
| 942
| 10:00
|
| Papayanov, Grigory
|
| Tech M164
| TH
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Hjelle, Eivind
|
| Frances Searle 2370
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| McCormick, Anthony
|
| Tech LG52
| TH
|
| 962
| 12:00
|
| Loyd, Kaitlyn
|
| Tech A110
| TH
|
| 971
| 1:00
|
| Carillon, Leo
|
| Tech A110
| TH
|
| 972
| 1:00
|
| Vakharia, Neil
|
| Tech LR 4
| TH
|
226-0
| Sequences and Series
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Frances Searle 2370
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Kondyrev, Grigory
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
228-1
| Multivariable Differential Calculus for Engineering
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Le
|
|
| Frances Searle 3220
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Le
|
|
| Frances Searle 2407
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Li
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 43
| 10:00
| Chu
|
|
| Parkes Hall 224
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Chu
|
|
| Parkes Hall 224
| MWF
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Li
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Nastasescu
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Porod
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Porod
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 921
| 8:00
|
| Liu, Wanxing
|
| 560 Lincoln St. 101B
| T
|
| 922
| 8:00
|
| Karris, Nicholas
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Liu, Wanxing
|
| 560 Lincoln St. 101B
| T
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Yang, Mengxuan
|
| Annenberg G01
| T
|
| 933
| 9:00
|
| Meng, Fanjun
|
| Tech L251
| T
|
| 941
| 10:00
|
| White, Nathan
|
| Tech LG66
| T
|
| 942
| 10:00
|
| Meng, Fanjun
|
| Tech M128
| T
|
| 951/952
| 11:00
|
| Meng, Fanjun
|
| Tech M120
| T
|
| 962
| 12:00
|
| Meng, Fanjun
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
| 971
| 1:00
|
| Wang, Ruoyu
|
| Locy 301
| T
|
228-2
| Multivariable Integral Calculus for Engineering
|
| 87
| 2:00
| Kim
|
|
| Pancoe Abbott Audit.
| MWF
|
| 87A
| 2:00
|
|
|
| Tech M177
| TH
|
| 87B
| 2:00
|
|
|
| 2122 Sheridan Rd. Room 250
| TH
|
230-1
| Multivariable Differential Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Richter
|
|
| Parkes Hall 224
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Richter
|
|
| Parkes Hall 223
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Greicius
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Greicius
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Belmont
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Belmont
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Zheng, Rose
|
| Shepard Hall B05
| T
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Major, Benjamin
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
| 941
| 10:00
|
| Norris, Angelina
|
| Tech L221
| T
|
| 942
| 10:00
|
| Major, Benjamin
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Rabinowitz, Abraham
|
| Shepard Hall B05
| T
|
| 952
| 11:00
|
| Zhou, Benjamin
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Zhou, Benjamin
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
| 971
| 1:00
|
| Khromenkov, Yaroslav
|
| Tech L160
| T
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Wyman
|
|
| Frances Searle 3220
| MWF
|
| 51A/B
| 11:00
|
| Snadden, John
|
| Tech M166
| TH
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Wyman
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 71A/B
| 1:00
|
| Snadden, John
|
| Tech L168
| TH
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Naber
|
|
| Frances Searle 1441
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Weatherley, Matthew
|
| Tech M128
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| McAfee
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Weatherley, Matthew
|
| Tech M177
| TH
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Chang
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Wang, Ruoyu
|
| Locy 214
| T
|
281-1
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Gomes
|
|
| ISP Sem. room 203, 616 Noyes St.
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Suh, Pyongwon
|
| Tech L221
| TH
|
285-1
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Annenberg G32
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Le, Anh
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
290-1
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Geske
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Casey, Kyle
|
| Tech LR 4
| TH
|
| 43
| 10:00
| Hendel
|
|
| University Hall 122
| MWF
|
| 43
| 10:00
|
| Wang, Junxiao
|
| Frances Searle 2370
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Hendel
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Wang, Junxiao
|
| Locy 318
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Newstead
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Casey, Kyle
|
| Annenberg G32
| TH
|
291-1
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Gorski, Christian
|
| Frances Searle 2370
| TH
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Cuzzocreo
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
|
| Jain, Yajit
|
| Tech A110
| T
|
310-1
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Wang
|
|
| Parkes Hall 215
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| Shen, Sisi
|
| Frances Searle 2407
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Wang
|
|
| Parkes Hall 223
| MWF
|
| 51A/B
| 11:00
|
| Shen, Sisi
|
| Tech F280
| T
|
314-0
| Probability and Statistics for Econometrics
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Gold
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81A
| 2:00
|
| Gu, Yi
|
| Annenberg G32
| T
|
| 81B
| 2:00
|
| Chen, Cathy
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
320-1
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Yang, Mengxuan
|
| Tech LG66
| T
|
| 71B
| 1:00
|
| Chen, Cathy
|
| Tech M120
| T
|
321-1
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Kra
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
|
| Kivimae, Pax
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
330-1
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Newstead
|
|
| Parkes Hall 212
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Kondyrev, Grigory
|
| Frances Searle 1421
| TH
|
331-1
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Nastasescu
|
|
| Parkes Hall 215
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Khromenkov, Yaroslav
|
| Parkes Hall 224
| TH
|
342-0
| Introduction to Differential Geometry
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tosatti
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| McCormick, Anthony
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
351-0
| Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Tosatti
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Rabinowitz, Abraham
|
| Frances Searle 1441
| TH
|
354-0
| Chaotic Dynamical Systems
|
| 81
| 2:00
| DeMarco
|
|
| Annenberg G32
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Gorski, Christian
|
| Tech LR 4
| TH
|
360-1
| MENU: Applied Analysis
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Suh, Pyongwon
|
| Annenberg G32
| TH
|
381-0
| Fourier Analysis and Boundary Value Problems for ISP
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Papayanov, Grigory
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
385-0
| Probability and Statistics for MMSS
|
| 41
| 9:30
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Locy 301
| MW
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gu, Yi
|
| Locy 301
| F
|
410-1
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 71
| NOTIME
|
| Kivimae, Pax
|
|
|
|
420-1
| Partial Differential Equations
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Weinkove
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
435-0
| Ergodic Theory
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Kra
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
440-1
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 2:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 102
| TTH
|
| 41
| NOTIME
|
| Burghardt, Viktor
|
|
|
|
450-1
| Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis
|
| 91
| 3:00
| Gold
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 91
| NOTIME
|
| Gu, Yi
|
|
|
|
470-1
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Goerss
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61
| NOTIME
|
| Burghardt, Viktor
|
|
|
|
482-1
| Algebraic Number Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| LeHung
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
484-0
| Lie Theory
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
513-1
| Topics in Dynamical Systems
|
| 91
| 3:00
| Brown
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
514-1
| Topics in Geometry
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Naber
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
516-1
| Topics in Topology
|
| 71
| 12:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 102
| TTH
|
517-1
| Topics in Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Popa
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
519-0
|
|
|
| NOTIME
| Auffinger
|
|
|
|
|
580-0
| Seminar in College Teaching
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| TTH
|