Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
104-0
| Introduction to Game Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Drummond-Cole
|
|
| Tech LR 5
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Haziot, Susanna
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Su
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Gwilliam
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Rohatgi, Ranjan
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
211-0
| Short Course in Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Bae
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Joos
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
214-0
| Single Variable Calculus III
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Ni, Stephen
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Bae
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Choi
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Kahn, Lauren
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Walker
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Walker
|
| Seabury 260
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Walker
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Walker
|
| Seabury 260
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Khorami
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Chang, Brian
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Choi
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Khorami
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Melanson
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Jiang, Mengyi
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Melanson
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Bode
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Stadnik, T.
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Yoo, James
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Joos
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Zhao, Zhibo
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
| Peet
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
| Wasserman, Max
|
| Tech LG66
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
| Weiss, Noah
|
| Tech LG72
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Peet
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
| Miklius, Matt
|
| Tech LG72
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
| Wasserman, Max
|
| Tech M128
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Seabury 232
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Potash
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Xue
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Heyman, Andrea
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Li, Cheng (Stats)
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Schenck
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Ding
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
281-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Tech L160
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Gwilliam
|
| Tech L160
| TH
|
285-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Tech LG72
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Nendorf
|
| Tech L251
| T
|
290-3
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Nanes
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Nanes
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Gutzwiller
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 65
| 12:00
| Cyr
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 65
| 12:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Tech L251
| TH
|
291-3
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Jin
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Burns
|
|
| Seabury 232
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Jin
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
| Gutzwiller
|
| Seabury 232
| T
|
308-0
| Graph Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Tech L150
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Sibilla
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
310-3
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Li, Cheng (Stats)
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Rechtman
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 53
| 11:00
|
| Potash
|
| Tech L251
| T
|
320-3
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kornfeld
|
|
| Tech LG72
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Matsuoka
|
| Tech M128
| T
|
321-3
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Pugh
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Su
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
325-0
| Complex Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Jerome
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Matsuoka
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
330-3
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Eischen
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Shen
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
331-3
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Stadnik, T.
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Carlsson
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Tech L150
| T
|
336-2
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zhang
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Shen
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
340-0
| Geometry
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Nadler
|
|
| Tech L150
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Beaudry
|
| Tech L150
| T
|
344-2
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
353-0
| Qualitative Differential Equations
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
364-0
| Game Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Robinson
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Ding
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
386-2
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 81
| 10:30
| Nevo
|
|
| Kresge 1330
| MWF
|
395-0
| Undergraduate Seminar
|
| 20
| 11:00
| Le
|
|
| Annenberg G32
| MWF
|
410-3
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chiu
|
| grader
|
|
415-2
| Functional Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Wunsch
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
440-3
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Costello
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
445-3
| Differential Geometry
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Burns
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
450-2
| Probability
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
465-1
| Algebraic Topology II
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
470-3
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Emerton
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Chiu
|
| grader
|
|
483-3
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
484-0
| Lie Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
486-3
| Algebraic K-Theory
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
513-3
| Topics in Dynamical Systems
|
| 20
| 12:00
| Wilkinson
|
|
| Annenberg G31
| T
|