Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
105-6
| First-Year Seminar
|
| 20
| 14:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Library 3670
| MW
|
110-0
| Introduction to Mathematics I
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Kahn, Lauren
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Podkopaev
|
| Tech LG76
| T
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Quinn
|
|
| Seabury 250
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Jan
|
| Tech M177
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
213-0
| Single Variable Calculus II
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Nanes
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Nanes
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
220-0
| Differential Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Porod
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Allotta
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Lischwe, Joe
|
| Kellogg's G27
| TH
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 21
| 8:00
| Walker
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 21
| 8:00
|
| Walker
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Walker
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Walker
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Treumann
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Kim, Tae Eun
|
| Tech L221
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Zhang, Z.
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Jerome
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Heyman, Andrea
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Smith
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Heller
|
|
| Tech L221
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Heller
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Bode
|
|
| Tech M345
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Davis, Kendra
|
| Seabury 232
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Shinder
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Zhang, Z.
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Zhang
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Seabury 250
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Feng
|
| Tech M152
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Rothschild, Ben
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Ulgen-Yildirim
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Dunlap
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Matsuoka
|
| Tech L221
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Dolan, Emily
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Feng
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Ulgen-Yildirim
|
|
| Tech LG68
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Dunlap
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Matsuoka
|
| Tech LG66
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Kotov
|
| Annenberg G15
| T
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 37
| 9:00
| Lennon
|
|
| Tech LR 5
| MWF
|
| 37
| 9:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG52
| TH
|
| 37
| 9:00
|
|
|
| Tech M120
| TH
|
| 47
| 10:00
| Kath
|
|
| Tech LR 5
| MWF
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Seabury 250
| TH
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG72
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Donadello
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Bobkova
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 57
| 11:00
| Peet
|
|
| Tech LR 5
| MWF
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG76
| TH
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Tech M177
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Seabury 250
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Bobkova
|
| Tech L221
| T
|
| 77
| 13:00
| Wick
|
|
| Tech LR 5
| MWF
|
| 77
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 77
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG72
| TH
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Le
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Wang, Ben
|
| Tech LG72
| T
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Jan
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
281-2
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| Tech L221
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Gwilliam
|
| Tech M164
| TH
|
285-2
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Clark
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Stadnik, T.
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
290-2
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Quinn
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Parkhe
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Kerr
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Stadnik, M.
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 65
| 12:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 65
| 12:00
|
| Stadnik, M.
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
291-2
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Tanaka
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Donadello
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Tanaka
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
306-0
| Combinatorics and Discrete Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Clark
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Chaudhuri
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
310-2
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| McClendon
|
|
| Swift 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Chen
|
| Tech M166
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Jin
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Burns
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 53
| 11:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
320-2
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kornfeld
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Hudec
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
321-2
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chaudhuri
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
330-2
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Eischen
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gunningham
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
331-2
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gunningham
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Carlsson
|
|
| University 101
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Parkhe
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
336-1
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zhang
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Podkopaev
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Seabury 232
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Shinder
|
| Annenberg 101
| T
|
344-1
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Skirvin
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
360-2
| MENU: Applied Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Goerss
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Chen
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
366-1
| Mathematical Models in Finance
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Hsu
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Jin
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
368-0
| Introduction to Optimization
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Robinson
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Ford
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Kukreja
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
382-0
| Complex Analysis and Group Theory for ISP
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Shadlen
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
383-0
| Probability and Statistics for ISP
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Seabury 232
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Zhang, Diya (stat)
|
| ISP
| T
|
386-1
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Porter
|
|
| Kresge 1330
| MWF
|
395-0
| Undergraduate Seminar
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Nadler
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
410-2
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
420-2
| Partial Differential Equations
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Wunsch
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
430-1
| Dynamical Systems
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Wilkinson
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
440-2
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Carlsson
|
|
| Lunt 102
| TTH
|
448-2
| Topology and Geometry
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Nadler
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
455-2
| Stochastic Analysis
|
| 81
| 14:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
460-2
| Algebraic Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Goerss
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
470-2
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
478-0
| Representation Theory
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Vilonen
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
482-2
| Algebraic Number Theory
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Calegari
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
483-2
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Vilonen
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
517-2
| Topics in Algebra
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|