Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
104-0
| Introduction to Game Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Broderick
|
|
| Tech LR 4
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Guo
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Haddadin, R.
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
111-0
| Introduction to Mathematics II
|
| 81
| 14:00
| CANCELLED
|
|
|
|
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Swift 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Moreland
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Wolf
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
211-0
| Short Course in Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Broderick
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Guo
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Li, Juanjuan
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
214-0
| Single Variable Calculus III
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Goldstein
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Egger
|
| Tech MG28
| T
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Gwynne, E.
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Legg
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Tacy
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Egger
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Li
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Basham,E.
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Choi
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Choi
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Mo, S.
|
| Lunt 101
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Bode
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Slawik
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Zhang, X.
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Khorami
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Baleanu,A.
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Skirvin
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Wolf
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Nissani, D.
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Slawik
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Khorami
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Noble
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Skirvin
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Swift 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Panaggio
|
| Tech M152
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Wolf
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
| Matkowsky
|
|
| Tech M345
| MWF
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| FSL 3220
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Tech M164
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| Blount
|
|
| Tech LR5
| MWF
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech M128
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG66
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Ridenour
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Elliott
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Panaggio
|
| Seabury 231
| TH
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Xue
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Podkopaev
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Robinson
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Seabury 231
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Sibilla
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Jerome
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Kadakia
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
281-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| ISP
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Zhang
|
| ISP
| TH
|
285-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Seabury 260
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Beaudry
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
290-3
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Cyr
|
|
| Tech LG76
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Elliott
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Dolores-Cuenca
|
| Tech LG66
| TH
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Cutrone
|
|
| Tech LG76
| MWF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Dolores-Cuenca
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
291-3
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Legg
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Tanaka
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Huang
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Cutrone
|
|
| Tech LG76
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Huang
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 73
| 13:00
| Gutzwiller
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 73
| 13:00
|
| Moreland
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
308-0
| Graph Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Koppensteiner
|
| Seabury 232
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Wang
|
| FSL 1441
| T
|
310-3
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Li, Juanjuan
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Shadlen
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
| Wolf
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 53
| 11:00
|
| Deng
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 53
| 11:00
|
| Liu
|
| Tech L361
| T
|
320-3
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Kornfeld
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Liu
|
| Seabury 260
| T
|
321-3
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Franks
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| 13:00
|
| Deng
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
325-0
| Complex Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Jerome
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Kadakia
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
330-3
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Eischen
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Shadlen
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
331-3
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Calegari
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Koppensteiner
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Goldstein
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Chiu
|
| Tech M177
| T
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Podkopaev
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
336-2
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Sibilla
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
340-0
| Geometry
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Dwyer
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
| Wang
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
344-2
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 81
| 14:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
386-2
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 81
| 10:30
|
|
|
| Kresge 1330
| MW
|
| 81
| 10:30
|
|
|
| LibPC
| F
|
395-0
| Undergraduate Seminar
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Stein
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
410-3
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
430-2
| Dynamical Systems
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Burns
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
440-3
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
448-3
| Topology and Geometry
|
| 71
| 13:00
| Bohmann
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
465-3
| Algebraic Topology II
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Rozenblyum
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
470-3
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
482-2
| Algebraic Number Theory
|
| 81
| 14:00
| Marshall
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
483-3
| Algebraic Geometry
|
| 91
| 15:00
| Suslin
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
513-3
| Topics in Dynamical Systems
|
| 31
| 9:30
| Kra
|
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
| 31
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
516-1
| Topics in Topology
|
| 81
| 11:00
| Costello
|
|
| Seabury 232
| MWF
|