Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
100-0
| Quantitative Reasoning
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Yang, Mengxuan
|
| Annenberg G32
| T
|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Yousefzadehfard, Aydin
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
211-0
| Short Course in Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Newstead
|
|
| Annenberg G01
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Kondyrev, Grigory
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
213-0
| Single Variable Calculus II
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Jacobs
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 71A/B
| 1:00
|
| Jensen, Signe
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
214-0
| Single Variable Calculus III
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 81A/B
| 2:00
|
| Jensen, Signe
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Nariman
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Belmont
|
|
| Parkes 223
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Belmont
|
|
| Parkes 223
| MWF
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Meng, Fanjun
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 941
| 10:00
|
| Meng, Fanjun
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Burghardt, Viktor
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Burghardt, Viktor
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Krishna
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Krishna
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Chu
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Chu
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Weng
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Greicius
|
|
| Tech LG66
| MWF
|
| 921/922
| 8:00
|
| Wang, Ruoyu
|
| 560 Lincoln St 101A
| TH
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Bjornstad, Bailey
|
| Shepard B05
| TH
|
| 932
| 9:00
|
| Wang, Ruoyu
|
| 560 Lincoln St 101A
| TH
|
| 941
| 10:00
|
| Lewis, Monica
|
| Tech M177
| TH
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Gu, Yi
|
| Annenberg G32
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Gu, Yi
|
| Annenberg G32
| TH
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Gannot
|
|
| Tech M152
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| Snadden, John
|
| Tech L221
| T
|
| 47
| 10:00
| (McCormick only)
|
|
| Frances Searle 2107
| MWF
|
| 47A
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 47B
| 10:00
|
|
|
| Tech LG66
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Gannot
|
|
| Locy 214
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Belousov, Georgy
|
| Parkes 224
| T
|
| 51B
| 11:00
|
| Snadden, John
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
| (McCormick only)
|
|
| Frances Searle 1441
| MWF
|
| 57A
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Parkes 212
| T
|
| 57B
| 11:00
|
|
|
| Parkes 215
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
| (McCormick only)
|
|
| 2122 Sheridan Rm 250
| MWF
|
| 67A
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 67B
| 12:00
|
|
|
| Tech Institute Lecture Rm 5
| T
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Getzler
|
|
| Locy 301
| MWF
|
| 71A/B
| 1:00
|
| Belousov, Georgy
|
| Tech L150
| T
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Chang
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Kondyrev, Grigory
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
| 31B
| 9:00
|
| Khromenkov, Yaroslav
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Naber
|
|
| Tech M177
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Weatherley, Matthew
|
| Tech L221
| T
|
| 41B
| 10:00
|
| Pstragowski, Piotr
|
| Parkes 212
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Chang
|
|
| Tech M164
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Wang, Yu
|
| Parkes 223
| T
|
| 51B
| 11:00
|
| Weatherley, Matthew
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Le Hung
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| Yang, Mengxuan
|
| Tech M345
| T
|
281-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| ISP Classroom, 616 Noyes
| MTWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Suh, Pyongwon
|
| Tech LG66
| TH
|
285-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Cañez
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 61A
| 12:00
|
| Jain, Yajit
|
| Tech LG52
| T
|
290-3
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Norton
|
|
| Tech LG72
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Wang, Junxiao
|
| Lunt 107
| TH
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Norton
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Wang, Yuxiang
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Newstead
|
|
| Tech M128
| MWF
|
| 61A
| 12:00
|
| Wang, Junxiao
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
291-3
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 61A
| 12:00
|
| McCormick, Anthony
|
| Lunt 103
| TH
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Richter
|
|
| Tech MG28
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| McCormick, Anthony
|
| Lunt 107
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Richter
|
|
| Tech LG52
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Yang, Kitty
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Maltenfort
|
|
| Locy 111
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Yousefzadehfard, Aydin
|
| Tech Institute Lecture Rm 5
| T
|
308-0
| Graph Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Tsygan
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 41A/B
| 10:00
|
| Khromenkov, Yaroslav
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
310-3
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Gan
|
|
| Tech L160
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Shen, Sisi
|
| Parkes 215
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Gan
|
|
| Tech A110
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Shen, Sisi
|
| Parkes 215
| T
|
311-3
| MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Yang, Kitty
|
| Lunt 101
| T
|
320-3
| Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Alongi
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Papayanov, Grigory
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
321-3
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Chang, Robert
|
| Lunt 103
| T
|
325-0
| Complex Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Jacobs
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Papayanov, Grigory
|
| Lunt 104
| T
|
330-3
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Burslem
|
|
| Tech LG62
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Wang, Yuxiang
|
| Lunt 104
| TH
|
331-3
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Greicius
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Tochi, Guillermo
|
| Lunt 105
| TH
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Peterson
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Tochi, Guillermo
|
| Lunt 105
| T
|
336-2
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| CANCELED
|
|
|
| MWF
|
340-0
| Geometry
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| Lunt 107
| MWF
|
344-2
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 81A
| 2:00
|
| Suh, Pyongwon
|
| Tech M152
| T
|
368-0
| Introduction to Optimization
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Frankel
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| Wang, Yu
|
| Locy 318
| T
|
386-2
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 61
| 11:00
| Illanes
|
|
| 555 Clark B01
| MWF
|
395-0
| Undergraduate Seminar
|
| 91
| 3:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
410-3
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Zabell
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
| 71
| NOTIME
|
| Chang, Robert
|
|
|
|
420-3
| Partial Differential Equations
|
| 61
| 10:00
| Weinkove
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
435-0
| Ergodic Theory
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Moreira
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
440-3
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| G. Liu
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 41
| NOTIME
|
| Li, Guchuan
|
|
|
|
450-3
| Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Auffinger
|
|
| Lunt 105
| MWF
|
460-3
| Algebraic Topology
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Francis
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MW
|
470-3
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Popa
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|
| 61
| NOTIME
|
| Zhang, Mingyi
|
|
|
|
511-1
| Topics in Analysis
|
| 61
| 11:00
| Auffinger
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
514-2
| Topics in Geometry
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Naber
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MWF
|
515-1
| Topics in Geometry and Topology
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Murphy
|
|
| Lunt 103
| MWF
|
516-1
| Topics in Topology
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Nariman
|
|
| Lunt 102
| MWF
|
518-1
| Topics in Number Theory
|
| 71
| 3:00
| Frankel
|
|
| Lunt 101
| MWF
|