Course
|
Section
|
Time
|
Instructor
| TA's | TA Type | Room | Days |
---|
202-0
| Finite Mathematics
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Frankel
|
|
| LUNT 103
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Tochi
|
| LUNT 103
| TH
|
211-0
| Short Course in Calculus
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Porod
|
|
| TECH MG28
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Dutta
|
| TECH M177
| T
|
213-0
| Single Variable Calculus II
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Sweet
|
|
| TECH M349
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Lynn
|
| TECH M164
| T
|
214-0
| Single Variable Calculus III
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Sweet
|
|
| TECH F281
| MWF
|
| 81A/B
| 2:00
|
| Lynn
|
| TECH LG76
| T
|
224-0
| Integral Calculus of One Variable Functions
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Zeng
|
|
| TECH LG52
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Cuzzocreo
|
|
| LUNT 107
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Cuzzocreo
|
|
| LUNT 103
| MWF
|
| 921
| 8:00
|
| Andrews, Garrett
|
| SHEPARD B05
| TH
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Andrews, Garrett
|
| SHEPARD B05
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Jain
|
| LUNT 104
| TH
|
230-0
| Differential Calculus of Multivariable Functions
|
| 31
| 9:00
| G. Liu
|
|
| LUNT 105
| MWF
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Jin
|
|
| TECH MG28
| MWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Burslem
|
|
| TECH L221
| MWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Burslem
|
|
| TECH L221
| MWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Krishna
|
|
| TECH A110
| MWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Schmieding
|
|
| TECH M128
| MWF
|
| 921
| 8:00
|
| Zhang, Yuqi
|
| LUNT 103
| TH
|
| 922
| 8:00
|
| Irons, Nicholas
|
| LUNT 104
| TH
|
| 931
| 9:00
|
| Irons, Nicholas
|
| LUNT 104
| TH
|
| 932/933
| 9:00
|
| Heleodoro
|
| LUNT 105
| TH
|
| 951
| 11:00
|
| Ford
|
| SHEPARD B05
| TH
|
| 961
| 12:00
|
| Ford
|
| SHEPARD B05
| TH
|
234-0
| Multiple Integration and Vector Calculus
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Shen
|
|
| TECH M128
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| Sanford
|
| LUNT 105
| T
|
| 47
| 10:00
|
|
|
| TECH Lecture Rm 4
| MWF
|
| 47A
| 10:00
|
|
|
| TECH Lecture Rm 4
| T
|
| 47B
| 10:00
|
|
|
| TECH Lecture Rm 5
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Shen
|
|
| TECH LG76
| MWF
|
| 51A/B
| 11:00
|
| Sanford
|
| LUNT 107
| T
|
| 57
| 11:00
|
|
|
| TECH A110
| MWF
|
| 57A
| 11:00
|
|
|
| TECH M128
| T
|
| 57B
| 11:00
|
|
|
| TECH MG28
| T
|
| 67
| 12:00
|
|
|
| TECH A110
| MWF
|
| 67A
| 12:00
|
|
|
| TECH LG76
| T
|
| 67B
| 12:00
|
|
|
| TECH LG66
| T
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Kravchenko
|
|
| LUNT 104
| MWF
|
| 71A/B
| 1:00
|
| Vicky Yang
|
| LUNT 104
| T
|
240-0
| Linear Algebra
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Juschenko
|
|
| LUNT 104
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Vicky Yang
|
| LUNT 104
| T
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Xiao
|
|
| TECH M177
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Chornyi
|
| TECH LG66
| T
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Xiao
|
|
| TECH M177
| MWF
|
| 51A
| 11:00
|
| Chornyi
|
| TECH F280
| T
|
250-0
| Elementary Differential Equations
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Jacobs
|
|
| TECH LG66
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| Le
|
| TECH LG66
| T
|
281-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for ISP: First Year
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Siefken
|
|
| ISP 203
| MTWTHF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Heleodoro
|
|
|
|
285-3
| Accelerated Mathematics for MMSS: First Year
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Alongi
|
|
| LUNT 105
| MTWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Olano
|
|
|
|
290-3
| MENU: Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Precup
|
|
| TECH M177
| MWTHF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Kumar
|
|
|
|
| 63
| 12:00
| Nguyen
|
|
| TECH LG66
| MWTHF
|
| 63
| 12:00
|
| Yuxiang Wang
|
|
|
|
291-3
| MENU: Accelerated Linear Algebra and Multivariable Calculus
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Canez
|
|
| LUNT 107
| MWTHF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Tochi
|
|
|
|
300-0
| Foundations of Higher Mathematics
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Johnson
|
|
| LUNT 103
| MWF
|
| 31A
| 9:00
|
| Mingyi Zhang
|
| LUNT 103
| T
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Canez
|
|
| LUNT 107
| MWF
|
| 71A
| 1:00
|
| Mingyi Zhang
|
| LUNT 107
| T
|
| 73
| 1:00
| Parkhe
|
|
| LUNT 105
| MWF
|
| 73A
| 1:00
|
| Le
|
| LUNT 105
| T
|
308-0
| Graph Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Precup
|
|
| LUNT 105
| MWF
|
| 41A
| 10:00
|
| Dutta
|
| LUNT 105
| T
|
| 41B
| 10:00
|
| Kumar
|
| LUNT 104
| T
|
310-3
| Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Zeng
|
|
| TECH LG52
| MTWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Guo
|
|
|
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Gan
|
|
| LUNT 105
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Guo
|
|
|
|
311-3
| MENU Probability and Stochastic Processes
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Porod
|
|
| Lunt 104
| MTWF
|
320-3
| Real Analysis
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Peterson
|
|
| TECH LG52
| MTWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| Weng
|
|
|
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Peterson
|
|
| TECH LG52
| MTWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
|
| Weng
|
|
|
|
321-3
| MENU: Real Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Franks
|
|
| LUNT 103
| MTWF
|
| 71
| 1:00
|
| Yousefzadehfard
|
|
|
|
325-0
| Complex Analysis
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Weinkove
|
|
| LUNT 103
| MTWF
|
| 51
| 11:00
|
| Sid Wang
|
|
|
|
330-3
| Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Johnson
|
|
| LUNT 104
| MWTHF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Yuxiang Wang
|
|
|
|
331-3
| MENU: Abstract Algebra
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Kushnirsky
|
|
| LUNT 107
| MWTHF
|
| 41
| 10:00
|
| Jain
|
|
|
|
334-0
| Linear Algebra: Second Course
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Nguyen
|
|
| TECH A110
| MTWF
|
| 31
| 9:00
|
| Yousefzadehfard
|
|
|
|
336-2
| Introduction to the Theory of Numbers
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zabell
|
|
| LUNT 104
| MTWF
|
| 61
| 12:00
|
| VanKoughnett
|
|
|
|
340-0
| Geometry
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Kravchenko
|
|
| LUNT 105
| MTWF
|
344-2
| Introduction to Topology
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Tosatti
|
|
| LUNT 107
| MTWF
|
353-0
| Qualitative Differential Equations
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Alongi
|
|
| LUNT 104
| MTWF
|
| 81
| 2:00
|
| Sid Wang
|
|
|
|
368-0
| Introduction to Optimization
|
| 31
| 9:00
| Frankel
|
|
| LUNT 107
| MWF
|
| 31A/B
| 9:00
|
| VanKoughnett
|
| LUNT 107
| T
|
386-2
| Econometrics for MMSS
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Illanes
|
|
| Norris Big Ten Room
| MWF
|
395-0
| Undergraduate Seminar
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Zelditch
|
|
| Annenberg G29
| MWF
|
405-0
| Riemann Surfaces
|
| 51
| 11:00
| Jin
|
|
| LUNT 101
| MWF
|
410-3
| Analysis
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Tosatti
|
|
| LUNT 102
| MWF
|
| 71
| NOTIME
|
| Cho
|
|
|
|
430-3
| Dynamical Systems
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Burns
|
|
| LUNT 101
| MWF
|
440-3
| Geometry/Topology
|
| 41
| 10:00
| G. Liu
|
|
| LUNT 102
| MWF
|
444-0
| Hamiltonian Dynamics and Symplectic Geometry
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Zaslow
|
|
| LUNT 101
| MWF
|
448-1
| Topology and Geometry
|
| 71
| 1:00
| Tamarkin
|
|
| LUNT 101
| MWF
|
450-3
| Probability Theory and Stochastic Analysis
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Auffinger
|
|
| LUNT 101
| MWF
|
460-2
| Algebraic Topology
|
| 61
| 12:00
| Francis
|
|
| LUNT 102
| MWF
|
470-3
| Algebra
|
| 61
| 11:00
| Y. Liu
|
|
| LUNT 102
| MWF
|
| 61
| NOTIME
|
| Cho
|
|
|
|
482-2
| Algebraic Number Theory
|
| 41
| 10:00
| Krishna
|
|
| LOD L023
| MWF
|
514-3
| Topics in Geometry
|
| 91
| 3:00
| Heluani
|
|
| LUNT 101
| MWF
|
517-3
| Topics in Algebra
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Suslin
|
|
| LUNT 102
| MWF
|
520-2
| Topics in Mathematical Physics
|
| 81
| 2:00
| Getzler
|
|
| LUNT 101
| TTH
|